“Chevrolet” Company has been participating in project “One world Football” since 2012. The program is aimed on assistance to people in difficult situations and inculcation of love to sport. In accordance with the project and in charitable purposes schools and another entities will be authorized to hold 1,5 million of football matches.
• Chevrolet Orlando - gift for the whole family 10.12.2014More
It was hold a presentation of a new minivan Chevrolet Orlando at the «Driver's Village» dealership center located in Tashkent in March 10, 2014. "Uzavtosanoat" and «General Motors Uzbekistan» company organized this event. President and Managing Director of GM Operations in Uzbekistan Kazem Kaher and JV «GM Uzbekistan» Vehicle Sales Service Managing Director Abdumalik Abdullayev opened the official part of the ceremony, they turned to the audience with welcoming speeches and congratulated on the remarkable event in the world of the domestic automobile industry.
• Updated Chevrolet Lacetti - start of sales! 10.12.2014More
During the last few months people interested in vehicles in Uzbekistan lived with rumors about Chevrolet Lacetti facelift that is favorite in domestic market. Finally all the secret curtain raised and the model officially launched on the market.
The first customers got the updated Lacetti in November 22, 2014 at Driver`s Village dealership center located in Tashkent, the vehicle was built on a proven platform and have a number of fundamental differences and improvements.
• Chevrolet Cobalt 10.12.2014More
Today General Motors Uzbekistan has presented Chevrolet Cobalt in Tashkent, Uzbekistan - a fundamentally new global model designed specifically for emerging markets.
Completely new Cobalt was developed by GM global team to become the global benchmark in its segment and the leader in sales in emerging markets. Start of production of the new Chevrolet Cobalt in Uzbekistan is a logical continuation of our fruitful cooperation with JSC "Uzavtosanoat."